Pasco Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pasco Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pasco AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Pasco Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pasco WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pasco Crime Index 19404102.14479.3
 
Pasco Violent Crimes 159336.2553.5
Pasco Murders 36.37
Pasco Rapes 1940.233.1
Pasco Robberies 3471.9205.8
Pasco Aggravated Assaults 103217.8336.5
 
Pasco Property Crimes 17813765.93906.1
Pasco Burglaries 388820.4813.2
Pasco Larceny/Thefts 11992535.32601.7
Pasco Motor Vehicle Thefts 194410.2501.5
 
Pasco Arsons 1  1531.72N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pasco crime collection area population of 47,293.
  • Pasco crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pasco crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pasco

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pasco crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pasco crime level is worse than national average.

 PASCO STATISTICS
 Pasco Population: 32066
 Male Population: 16550
 Female Population: 15516
 Households: 9619
 Median Age: 27
 Average Household Size: 3.3
Pasco Population
Pasco Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Pasco | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement